?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

about Taiwan Concert Goods orders

Hello everyone.
I am very sorry not to have informed you earlier about this. The Taiwan Concert Goods orders I placed with JE were suposed to arrive by the end of November, but I recieved an email from the company saying that due to overdemand they are gonna take longer to ship the goods to me. They said they will arrive by the end of December. 

We are NOT cheating on your money, please don't worry about this. I am more stressed than anyone waiting for the goods to arrive, as I will have to dispatch more than 50 orders once the goods get to me. Please be patient and I will keep informing you about the situation.

I am very sorry, but I can't do anything to this cause its what the company told me, and there's no more option than to wait.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

-Aidoru-ya

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
ivoryfox
Dec. 13th, 2007 01:02 pm (UTC)
Don't worry about it! Thanks for updating us! =D
aznangelchick
Dec. 13th, 2007 02:20 pm (UTC)
yeahh as long as we get the goods
we're good ^^ thanks for informing
us i was getting kinda worried :T
kissandcry
Dec. 13th, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for letting us know. :)
(Deleted comment)
je12_vz09
Dec. 13th, 2007 07:03 pm (UTC)
thanks for the update.
ryochan_love
Dec. 16th, 2007 01:41 pm (UTC)
aww thank for the update! and don't worry ^^
rie_no
Dec. 16th, 2007 04:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the update :)
shad_fg
Dec. 27th, 2007 12:59 pm (UTC)
Hi,
I'm just wondering. Are you all taking orders for the winter tour? Especially the LE tokyo dome goods :') [i just NEED to get that]
shad_fg
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:05 pm (UTC)
Okay. I want to get a Pi and a Ryo uchiwa. The LE tokyo dome version yeah. Only two :x
Anyway, because im asking a couple of people as well (awaiting their reply), and I don't think you guys can confirm with me that you can get the uchiwas now, this... transaction (or however you call it :'D) is not very confirmed. If I actually find people who can confirm with me about the goods, I don't think I'll buy the goods from you guys. :') Yeah, and there's the whole price issue as well so... :x

Btw, if you guys can get the uchiwas, do you know roughly what price it will be? The range or something maybe? =D You can email me at ayumihamasaki27@hotmail.com if you have more details and stuff. Then we shall see~ XD

Thanks a lot really!
firedawn
Dec. 27th, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
I have emailed you regarding an address change and you have not yet replied. Please be more responsible.
(Anonymous)
Dec. 28th, 2007 03:02 am (UTC)
I'm sorry to say I'm not the one who has recieved your email cause you must have sent it to Kiseki... if she hasnt replied please email your adress change to me (sakurakoji.jun@gmail.com) and I'll note it down for when I have to ship the items to you.
saxesgal
Dec. 29th, 2007 06:05 pm (UTC)
Don't worry about it ^^ It's hard to be doing all these for us and u all are trying your bestest best so Smile~ ok ! =D
cess_chan
Jan. 2nd, 2008 09:06 am (UTC)
hello, if the goods haven't arrived yet, or is postponed again, can I have a refund? since I've been wating for ages...but if the goods has arrived then I'll take it...end of december right???? it's january now anyways...
(Anonymous)
Jan. 2nd, 2008 12:08 pm (UTC)
2 days ago I got an email from JE saying they had shipped the items to me, I am expecting them to arrive any time now. I am sorry but I can't give refunds, because I payed in advance for all the orders
I will ship them to you as soon as I can, so please be patient.

-Teshige
cess_chan
Jan. 3rd, 2008 11:18 am (UTC)
ok then. please do tell us though when the goods has arrived.thanks.
firedawn
Jan. 2nd, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
Hey... it's the beginning of January and still no word?
(Anonymous)
Jan. 3rd, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
I recieved a message from JE on the 30th of December saying they had shipped the items to me, I am waiting for them to arrive any moment. I have not posted about it yet cause I'm waiting to actually get the goods and take pictures so you can all see I actually have them... Lets see if they arrive today... cross fingers!!

-Teshige
(Deleted comment)
(Anonymous)
Jan. 4th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
the person who was gonna get the goods for Singapore and distribute them is still gonna be in Singapore until February, so she can still meet you and give them to you. If you prefer having them sent to you directly, leave a message and I'll calculate shipping expenses ok?

-Teshige
(Anonymous)
Jan. 4th, 2008 04:45 am (UTC)
ohh. okayokay. i'll stick w the meetup then! :D thankyou!
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )